6.7Captain Marvel (2019)

Captain Marvel (2019)

The story follows Carol Danvers as she becomes one of the universe’s most powerful heroes when Earth is caught in the middle of a galactic war between two alien races. Set in the 1990s, Captain Marvel is an all-new adventure from a previously unseen period in the history of the Marvel Cinematic Universe.

PG-13
6.7
2019Action124 minPlay
7.9Dragon Ball Super: Broly (2018)

Dragon Ball Super: Broly (2018)

Earth is peaceful following the Tournament of Power. Realizing that the universes still hold many more strong people yet to see, Goku spends all his days training to reach even greater heights. Then one day, Goku and Vegeta are faced by a Saiyan called 'Broly' who they've never seen before. The Saiyans were supposed to have been almost completely wiped out in the destruction of Planet Vegeta, so what's this one doing on Earth? This encounter between the three Saiyans who have followed ...

PG
7.9
2018Action101 minPlay
5.6The Predator (2018)

The Predator (2018)

When a young boy accidentally triggers the universe's most lethal hunters' return to Earth, only a ragtag crew of ex-soldiers and a disgruntled scientist can prevent the end of the human race.

R
5.6
2018Action107 minPlay
6.1Pacific Rim: Uprising (2018)

Pacific Rim: Uprising (2018)

It has been ten years since The Battle of the Breach and the oceans are still, but restless. Vindicated by the victory at the Breach, the Jaeger program has evolved into the most powerful global defense force in human history. The PPDC now calls upon the best and brightest to rise up and become the next generation of heroes when the Kaiju threat returns.

PG-13
6.1
2018Action111 minPlay
6.6Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets (2017)

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets (2017)

In the 28th century, Valerian and Laureline are special operatives charged with keeping order throughout the human territories. On assignment from the Minister of Defense, the two undertake a mission to Alpha, an ever-expanding metropolis where species from across the universe have converged over centuries to share knowledge, intelligence, and cultures. At the center of Alpha is a mysterious dark force which threatens the peaceful existence of the City of a Thousand Planets, and Valerian ...

PG-13
6.6
2017Action137 minPlay
6.1Alien: Covenant (2017)

Alien: Covenant (2017)

The crew of the colony ship Covenant, bound for a remote planet on the far side of the galaxy, discovers what they think is an uncharted paradise but is actually a dark, dangerous world.

R
6.1
2017Horror122 minPlay
7.6Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (2017)

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (2017)

The Guardians must fight to keep their newfound family together as they unravel the mysteries of Peter Quill's true parentage.

PG-13
7.6
2017Action137 minPlay
7.6Arrival (2016)

Arrival (2016)

Taking place after alien crafts land around the world, an expert linguist is recruited by the military to determine whether they come in peace or are a threat.

PG-13
7.6
2016Drama116 minPlay
5.3Independence Day: Resurgence (2016)

Independence Day: Resurgence (2016)

We always knew they were coming back. Using recovered alien technology, the nations of Earth have collaborated on an immense defense program to protect the planet. But nothing can prepare us for the aliens’ advanced and unprecedented force. Only the ingenuity of a few brave men and women can bring our world back from the brink of extinction.

PG-13
5.3
2016Action120 minPlay
5.9The 5th Wave (2016)

The 5th Wave (2016)

16-year-old Cassie Sullivan tries to survive in a world devastated by the waves of an alien invasion that has already decimated the population and knocked mankind back to the Stone Age.

PG-13
5.9
2016Action112 minPlay
TV 7.2Supergirl (2015)

Supergirl (2015)

Twenty-four-year-old Kara Zor-El, who was taken in by the Danvers family when she was 13 after being sent away from Krypton, must learn to embrace her powers after previously hiding them. The Danvers teach her to be careful with her powers, until she has to reveal them during an unexpected disaster, setting her on her journey of heroism.

TV-14CBS
7.2
2015Action42 minPlay
5.7Pixels (2015)

Pixels (2015)

Video game experts are recruited by the military to fight 1980s-era video game characters who've attacked New York.

PG-13
5.7
2015Action106 minPlay
6.7Home (2015)

Home (2015)

When Earth is taken over by the overly-confident Boov, an alien race in search of a new place to call home, all humans are promptly relocated, while all Boov get busy reorganizing the planet. But when one resourceful girl, Tip, manages to avoid capture, she finds herself the accidental accomplice of a banished Boov named Oh. The two fugitives realize there’s a lot more at stake than intergalactic relations as they embark on the road trip of a lifetime.

PG
6.7
2015Animation94 minPlay
5.9Transformers: Age of Extinction (2014)

Transformers: Age of Extinction (2014)

As humanity picks up the pieces after the battle of Chicago, a shadowy group reveals itself in an attempt to control the direction of history…while an ancient, powerful new menace sets Earth in its crosshairs. With help from Cade Yeager, Optimus Prime and the Autobots rise to meet their most fearsome challenge yet.

PG-13
5.9
2014Action165 minPlay
7.6Edge of Tomorrow (2014)

Edge of Tomorrow (2014)

Major Bill Cage is an officer who has never seen a day of combat when he is unceremoniously demoted and dropped into combat. Cage is killed within minutes, managing to take an alpha alien down with him. He awakens back at the beginning of the same day and is forced to fight and die again... and again - as physical contact with the alien has thrown him into a time loop.

PG-13
7.6
2014Action114 minPlay
6.1Under the Skin (2014)

Under the Skin (2014)

A seductive stranger prowls the streets of Glasgow in search of prey: unsuspecting men who fall under her spell.

NR
6.1
2014Drama108 minPlay
8.1Doctor Who: The Time of the Doctor (2013)

Doctor Who: The Time of the Doctor (2013)

Orbiting a quiet backwater planet, the massed forces of the universe's deadliest species gather, drawn to a mysterious message that echoes out to the stars. And amongst them, the Doctor. Rescuing Clara from a family Christmas dinner, the Time Lord and his best friend must learn what this enigmatic signal means for his own fate and that of the universe.

NR
8.1
2013Drama60 minPlay
8.2Doctor Who: The Day of the Doctor (2013)

Doctor Who: The Day of the Doctor (2013)

In 2013, something terrible is awakening in London's National Gallery; in 1562, a murderous plot is afoot in Elizabethan England; and somewhere in space an ancient battle reaches its devastating conclusion. All of reality is at stake as the Doctor's own dangerous past comes back to haunt him.

NR
8.2
2013Adventure77 minPlay
6.3Riddick (2013)

Riddick (2013)

Betrayed by his own kind and left for dead on a desolate planet, Riddick fights for survival against alien predators and becomes more powerful and dangerous than ever before. Soon bounty hunters from throughout the galaxy descend on Riddick only to find themselves pawns in his greater scheme for revenge. With his enemies right where he wants them, Riddick unleashes a vicious attack of vengeance before returning to his home planet of Furya to save it from destruction.

R
6.3
2013Action119 minPlay
5.1After Earth (2013)

After Earth (2013)

One thousand years after cataclysmic events forced humanity's escape from Earth, Nova Prime has become mankind's new home. Legendary General Cypher Raige returns from an extended tour of duty to his estranged family, ready to be a father to his 13-year-old son, Kitai. When an asteroid storm damages Cypher and Kitai's craft, they crash-land on a now unfamiliar and dangerous Earth. As his father lies dying in the cockpit, Kitai must trek across the hostile terrain to recover their rescue ...

PG-13
5.1
2013Action100 minPlay
7.3Star Trek Into Darkness (2013)

Star Trek Into Darkness (2013)

When the crew of the Enterprise is called back home, they find an unstoppable force of terror from within their own organization has detonated the fleet and everything it stands for, leaving our world in a state of crisis. With a personal score to settle, Captain Kirk leads a manhunt to a war-zone world to capture a one man weapon of mass destruction. As our heroes are propelled into an epic chess game of life and death, love will be challenged, friendships will be torn apart, and ...

PG-13
7.3
2013Action132 minPlay
5.6The Watch (2012)

The Watch (2012)

Four everyday suburban guys come together as an excuse to escape their humdrum lives one night a week. But when they accidentally discover that their town has become overrun with aliens posing as ordinary suburbanites, they have no choice but to save their neighborhood – and the world – from total extermination.

R
5.6
2012Action102 minPlay
6.6Prometheus (2012)

Prometheus (2012)

A team of explorers discover a clue to the origins of mankind on Earth, leading them on a journey to the darkest corners of the universe. There, they must fight a terrifying battle to save the future of the human race.

R
6.6
2012Horror124 minPlay
6.5Men in Black 3 (2012)

Men in Black 3 (2012)

Agents J and K are back...in time. J has seen some inexplicable things in his 15 years with the Men in Black, but nothing, not even aliens, perplexes him as much as his wry, reticent partner. But when K's life and the fate of the planet are put at stake, Agent J will have to travel back in time to put things right. J discovers that there are secrets to the universe that K never told him - secrets that will reveal themselves as he teams up with the young Agent K to save his partner, the ...

PG-13
6.5
2012Action106 minPlay