BLU-RAY 5.8Superman Returns (2006)

Superman Returns (2006)

Superman returns to discover his 5-year absence has allowed Lex Luthor to walk free, and that those he was closest to felt abandoned and have moved on. Luthor plots his ultimate revenge that could see millions killed and change the face of the planet forever, as well as ridding himself of the Man of Steel.

PG-13
5.8
2006Action154 minPlay
6.6Slither (2006)

Slither (2006)

A small town is taken over by an alien plague, turning residents into zombies and all forms of mutant monsters.

R
6.6
2006Comedy96 minPlay
6.4Zathura: A Space Adventure (2005)

Zathura: A Space Adventure (2005)

After their father is called into work, two young boys, Walter and Danny, are left in the care of their teenage sister, Lisa, and told they must stay inside. Walter and Danny, who anticipate a boring day, are shocked when they begin playing Zathura, a space-themed board game, which they realize has mystical powers when their house is shot into space. With the help of an astronaut, the boys attempt to return home.

PG
6.4
2005Adventure101 minPlay
5.9Chicken Little (2005)

Chicken Little (2005)

When the sky really is falling and sanity has flown the coop, who will rise to save the day? Together with his hysterical band of misfit friends, Chicken Little must hatch a plan to save the planet from alien invasion and prove that the world's biggest hero is a little chicken.

G
5.9
2005Animation81 minPlay
6.7Lilo & Stitch 2: Stitch Has a Glitch (2005)

Lilo & Stitch 2: Stitch Has a Glitch (2005)

Now, we find the rowdy extraterrestrial getting used to life with his new ʻohana. However, a malfunction in the ultimate creation of Dr. Jumba soon emerges, which reinstates his destructive programming and threatens to both ruin his friendship with Lilo and to short him out for good!

PG
6.7
2005Animation68 minPlay
6.6The Hitchhiker’s Guide to the Galaxy (2005)

The Hitchhiker’s Guide to the Galaxy (2005)

Mere seconds before the Earth is to be demolished by an alien construction crew, Arthur Dent is swept off the planet by his friend Ford Prefect, a researcher penning a new edition of "The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy."

PG
6.6
2005Adventure109 minPlay
TV 7.6Doctor Who (2005)

Doctor Who (2005)

The Doctor is a Time Lord: a 900 year old alien with 2 hearts, part of a gifted civilization who mastered time travel. The Doctor saves planets for a living—more of a hobby actually, and the Doctor's very, very good at it.

TV-PGBBC One
7.6
2005Action minPlay
5.9AVP: Alien vs. Predator (2004)

AVP: Alien vs. Predator (2004)

When scientists discover something near Antarctica that appears to be a buried Pyramid, they send a research team out to investigate. Little do they know that they are about to step into a hunting ground where Aliens are grown as sport for the Predator race.

PG-13
5.9
2004Action101 minPlay
5.9Scary Movie 3 (2003)

Scary Movie 3 (2003)

News anchorwoman Cindy Campbell has to investigate mysterious crop circles and killing video tapes, and help the President stop an alien invasion in the process.

NR
5.9
2003Comedy84 minPlay
7.6Treasure Planet (2002)

Treasure Planet (2002)

When space galleon cabin boy Jim Hawkins discovers a map to an intergalactic "loot of a thousand worlds," a cyborg cook named John Silver teaches him to battle supernovas and space storms on their journey to find treasure.

PG
7.6
2002Adventure96 minPlay
6.7Signs (2002)

Signs (2002)

A family living on a farm finds mysterious crop circles in their fields which suggests something more frightening to come.

PG-13
6.7
2002Horror106 minPlay
6.3Men in Black II (2002)

Men in Black II (2002)

Kay and Jay reunite to provide our best, last and only line of defense against a sinister seductress who levels the toughest challenge yet to the MIB's untarnished mission statement – protecting Earth from the scum of the universe. It's been four years since the alien-seeking agents averted an intergalactic disaster of epic proportions. Now it's a race against the clock as Jay must convince Kay – who not only has absolutely no memory of his time spent with the MIB, but is also the only ...

PG-13
6.3
2002Action88 minPlay
6.1Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius (2001)

Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius (2001)

Jimmy Neutron is a boy genius and way ahead of his friends, but when it comes to being cool, he's a little behind. All until one day when his parents, and parents all over Earth are kidnapped by aliens, it's up to him to lead all the children of the world to rescue their parents.

G
6.1
2001Adventure83 minPlay
7.2K-PAX (2001)

K-PAX (2001)

Prot is a patient at a mental hospital who claims to be from a far away planet. His psychiatrist tries to help him, only to begin to doubt his own explanations.

PG-13
7.2
2001Drama120 minPlay
5.7Planet of the Apes (2001)

Planet of the Apes (2001)

After a spectacular crash-landing on an uncharted planet, brash astronaut Leo Davidson finds himself trapped in a savage world where talking apes dominate the human race. Desperate to find a way home, Leo must evade the invincible gorilla army led by Ruthless General Thade.

NR
5.7
2001Action120 minPlay
7.1A.I. Artificial Intelligence (2001)

A.I. Artificial Intelligence (2001)

David, a robotic boy—the first of his kind programmed to love—is adopted as a test case by a Cybertronics employee and his wife. Though he gradually becomes their child, a series of unexpected circumstances make this life impossible for David.

PG-13
7.1
2001Adventure146 minPlay
7.0Galaxy Quest (1999)

Galaxy Quest (1999)

For four years, the courageous crew of the NSEA Protector — Commander Peter Quincy Taggart, Lieutenant Tawny Madison, and Doctor Lazarus — set off on a thrilling and often dangerous mission in space... until their series was cancelled! Now, twenty years later, aliens under attack have mistaken the Galaxy Quest television transmissions for "historical documents" and beam up the crew of has-been actors to save the universe. With no script, no director, and no clue, the actors must turn in ...

PG
7.0
1999Adventure102 minPlay
7.9The Iron Giant (1999)

The Iron Giant (1999)

In the small town of Rockwell, Maine in October 1957, a giant metal machine befriends a nine-year-old boy and ultimately finds its humanity by unselfishly saving people from their own fears and prejudices.

PG
7.9
1999Adventure86 minPlay
6.5The Faculty (1998)

The Faculty (1998)

When creepy things start happening at Herrington High, the students begin to suspect that their faculty is being controlled by body-snatching aliens.

R
6.5
1998Horror104 minPlay
6.1Sphere (1998)

Sphere (1998)

A spacecraft is discovered at the bottom of the Pacific Ocean, presumed to be at least 300 years old and of alien origin. A crack team of scientists and experts is assembled and taken to the ocean floor to investigate. However, the ship is not as it seems and when a giant perfect sphere is discovered in the cargo bay, things begin to fall apart.

PG-13
6.1
1998Mystery134 minPlay
6.1Alien Resurrection (1997)

Alien Resurrection (1997)

Two hundred years after Lt. Ripley died, a group of scientists clone her, hoping to breed the ultimate weapon. But the new Ripley is full of surprises … as are the new aliens. Ripley must team with a band of smugglers to keep the creatures from reaching Earth.

R
6.1
1997Action109 minPlay
7.2Men in Black (1997)

Men in Black (1997)

After a police chase with an otherworldly being, a New York City cop is recruited as an agent in a top-secret organization established to monitor and police alien activity on Earth: the Men in Black. Agent K and new recruit Agent J find themselves in the middle of a deadly plot by an intergalactic terrorist who has arrived on Earth to assassinate two ambassadors from opposing galaxies.

PG-13
7.2
1997Action98 minPlay
6.4Mars Attacks! (1996)

Mars Attacks! (1996)

A fleet of Martian spacecraft surrounds the world's major cities and all of humanity waits to see if the extraterrestrial visitors have, as they claim, "come in peace." U.S. President James Dale receives assurance from science professor Donald Kessler that the Martians' mission is a friendly one. But when a peaceful exchange ends in the total annihilation of the U.S. Congress, military men call for a full-scale nuclear retaliation.

PG-13
6.4
1996Comedy106 minPlay
6.8Space Jam (1996)

Space Jam (1996)

With their freedom on the line, the Looney Tunes seek the help of NBA superstar Michael Jordan to win a basketball game against a team of moronic aliens.

PG
6.8
1996Animation87 minPlay